Our Staff
Senior Leadership team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Ms Barbara Graham | Headteacher |
Mr Mathew Safarian | Deputy Headteacher (Assessment, Organisation & Behaviour, Deputy DSL) |
Ms Eugenia Okolie | Assistant Headteacher (Pedagogy & Curriculum) |
Mrs Catherine Fennell | Assistant Headteacher (Inclusion - SENCo, ARP & EAL, Deputy DSL) |
Mrs Jackie Stangroom | Pastoral Manager & Designated Safeguarding Lead |
School Administration Team
Role | Name |
---|---|
Administrator | Mrs Anita Jadeja |
Admin Assistant | Miss Maizie Ranger-Marsden |
NURSERY
Blossoms | |
---|---|
Teacher | Ms Claire Hill (Phase 1 - EYFS Leader) |
Support Staff | Mrs Tina Lyons |
RECEPTION
Oaks |
Chestnuts | |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mrs Sonia Valambhia |
Miss Alvena Motiwala |
Support Staff |
Mrs Habiba Sekanderzada |
Mrs Emma Williamson |
YEAR ONE
|
Y1 Redwood |
Y1 Cedar |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Miss Hazel Pandian |
Mrs Pushpa Kumar |
Support Staff |
Mrs Linda Schumacher (Cover Supervisor) |
Mrs Dipika Shah |
YEAR TWO
|
Y2 Maple |
Y2 Cherry |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mr Billy Hambidge |
Ms Safaa Eluahabi |
Support Staff |
Mrs Mel Tregoing/ Ms Debbie Mitchell |
Mrs Grace Tedjame-Mortty/ Mr Jide Oyinlola |
YEAR THREE
|
Y3 Ash |
Y3 Manuka |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Miss Debbie Cole (Phase 2 Leader) |
Ms Marina Dumbarton |
Support Staff |
Ms Nisha Raja |
YEAR FOUR & FIVE
|
Y4 Meranti |
Y4/5 Birch |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mr Dipesh Shah |
Ms Billan Omar (Phase 3 Leader) |
Support Staff |
Ms Rahma Soufi |
Ms Beverley Martin |
YEAR FIVE
|
Y5 Sycamore |
|
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Mrs Sophia Morrison |
|
Support Staff |
Ms Rianna Blair |
|
YEAR SIX
|
Y6 Elm |
Y6 Greenheart |
---|---|---|
Teacher |
Ms Eugenia Okolie & Mr Mathew Safarian |
Ms Hassina Ahmed |
Support Staff |
Ms Dee Patel (Cover Supervisor) |
Mrs Hazel Williamson |
Saplings (Additional Resource Provision)
|
Saplings 1 |
Saplings 2 |
---|---|---|
Teacher | Mrs Catherine Fennell | Mrs Parminder Kaur |
Support Staff |
Ms Karen Beety |
Mrs Sunita Miah |
Ms K. Sugimoto | Ms Jade Benjamin-Stewart |
Other Teaching Staff
Name |
Role |
---|---|
Madame Sonal Mehta Madame Aisling O'Herlihy |
Modern Foreign Language Teacher (French) |
Mr Gary Marshall Mr Cham Gordon-Harris |
PE & Sports Lead PE Support Lead |
Mrs Hazel Ibrahim | Music (Volunteer) |
Mr Ankit Shrestha | Piano Teacher (Tuition) |
Other Support Staff
Name |
Role |
---|---|
Ms Sarah Redmond | Learning Mentor |
Ms Sarah Brown |
Welfare |
Mrs Renu Luthra Ms Sarah Brown Mrs Aziza Rahmatulla Mrs Alpa Shah |
Lunch Supervisors |
Mrs R. Luthra TBC |
Breakfast Club Workers |
Mrs Renu Luthra Mrs Beverley Martin Ms Dee Patel |
After School Club Worker
|
Mr Peter King Mr Cameron Brookfield |
Site Supervisors |
Shanthini Peramapalam Pooranasundari Jegatheeswaran Thiyakakini Sureshkumar Gowri Jogendrajah |
Kitchen Staff |
Mrs Bhagwati Patel 1:1 Reading (Volunteer)